favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Sedge Family
Eleocharis albibracteata Cyperaceae
--show more--
common name
accepted scientific name
  •Eleocharis albibracteata Nees & Meyen ex Kunth
rules for finding collection records
  •Eleocharis albibracteata (70)
family name
Image Author: none

Category: Grass/Sedge/Rush
Grass Category: Rush
Plant Observed third week of October thru second week of March

How Likely at this Location (35%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (27%)
Links to Plant Descriptions
Links to Plant Photos
Google Images
base map where plant found
grid lines base