favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Turnera sidoides
Turnera sidoides Passifloraceae
--show more--
common name
accepted scientific name
  •Turnera sidoides L.
rules for finding collection records
  •Turnera sidoides (401)
family name
Image Author: ©2007 Zoya Akulova
Image License: CC BY-NC
Image Source
Category: Shrubs
Flowers: Five petals
Petal colors: color color
Leaf: Alternate
Plant Observed beginning of October thru first week of February

How Likely at this Location (100%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (54%)
Links to Plant Descriptions
Flora Bonaerense (1)
Links to Plant Photos
Flora Uruguay (13)
Flora Digital (4)
Cal Photos (2)
base map where plant found
grid lines base